Coronavirus Latest News

COVID-19 LATEST UPDATES

COVID-19 CASES -WORLD

countryreporteddeathsrecovered
India145380416760491
USA1,706,22699,805464,670
Italy230,15832,877141,981
Spain282,48026,837196,958
Germany180,7898,428162,000
China82,9924,63478,277
Iran137,7247,451107,713
France182,94228,43265,199
UK261,18436,914
Switzerland30,7461,91028,200
Netherlands45,4455,8300
Belgium56,2359,18614,988
Austria16,40463314,951
Cannada81,3246,15241,715
Sweden32,1723,8714,971
Denmark11,1825619,643
Malaysia7,0591145,796
Norway8,30923532
Australia7,0951016,478
Japan16,42477712,672
Portugal29,9121,2776,452
Czechia8,6043015,687
S.Korea11,0782569,938
Israel16,65027713,299
Brazil257,39616,941100,459
Ireland24,2001,54719,470
Luxembourg3,8771013,550
Greece2,7101511,374
Qatar22,5202,75314
Pakistan29,4656398,023
Finland5,9622674,000
Poland378613
Indonesia3693217
Turkey137,1153,73989,480
Singapore345124
Chile342
Iceland3305
Thailand322142
Slovenia3191
Bahrain2841110
Estonia2831
Romania27725
Saudi Arabia2748
Ecuador26041
Egypt256742
Hong Kong256498
Peru23431
Philippines230188
Diamond Princess 71210597
South Africa202
Russia19919
Iraq1921349
Mexico16414
Lebanon16344
Kuwait15922
San Marino144144
UAE14031
Panama13711
Armenia1361
Taiwan135228
Argentina12833
Colombia1281
Slovakia124
Serbia1182
Croatia11315
Bulgaria1123
Latvia1111
Uruguay94
Algeria901032
Costa Rica892
Vietnam8716
Hungary8537
Faeroe Islands802
Andorra751
Brunei73
Belarus6915
Jordan691
Bosnia and Herzegovina692
North Macedonia671
Cyprus67
Morocco6632
Sri Lanka663
Albania642
Tunisia5411
Malta532
Moldova4911
Kazakhstan49
Lithuania481
Oman4813
Palestine4817
Cambodia471
Guadeloupe45
Azerbaijan4417
Georgia431
Venezuela42
New Zealand39
Senegal362
Dominican Republic342
Burkina Faso331
Uzbekistan33
Martinique321
Liechtenstein28
Réunion28
Ukraine2631
Afghanistan241
Honduras24
Bangladesh2013
Cameroon202
DRC18
Macao1710
Bolivia17
Cuba161
Jamaica1612
Ghana16
French Guiana15
Guam14
Maldives13
Montenegro13
Paraguay13
Nigeria121
Monaco11
Channel Islands11
French Polynesia11
Rwanda11
Gibraltar102
Guatemala91
Ivory Coast91
Ethiopia9
Togo9
Trinidad and Tobago9
Kenya7
Mauritius7
Equatorial Guinea6
Kyrgyzstan6
Mongolia6
Puerto Rico6
Seychelles6
Tanzania6
Guyana51
Aruba51
Barbados5
Mayotte4
Suriname4
Cayman Islands31
Curaçao31
Bahamas3
Congo3
Gabon3
Namibia3
St. Barth3
Saint Martin3
U.S. Virgin Islands3
Sudan21
Benin2
Bermuda2
Bhutan2
CAR2
Greenland2
Haiti2
Liberia2
Mauritania2
New Caledonia2
Saint Lucia2
Zambia2
Nepal11
Angola1
Antigua and Barbuda1
Cabo Verde1
Chad1
Djibouti1
El Salvador1
Fiji1
Gambia1
Guinea1
Vatican City1
Isle of Man1
Montserrat1
Nicaragua1
Niger1
St. Vincent Grenadines1
Sint Maarten1

COVID-19 CASES - INDIA

stateTotal casesdeathsrecovered
Delhi116591945567
Karnataka160541571
Maharashtra41642145411726
Andhra Pradesh2647531709
Arunachal Pradesh101
Assam203454
Bihar198211593
Chhattisgarh128059
Goa5207
Gujarat129057735488
Haryana103115681
Himachal Pradesh152359
Jharkhand2903129
Kerala6904510
Madhya Pradesh59812702843
Manipur2502
Meghalaya14112
Mizoram101
Nagaland000
Odisha11037393
Punjab2028391819
Rajasthan62271513485
Sikkim000
Tamil Nadu13967946282
Telangana1699451035
Tripura1730148
Uttarakhand146154
Uttar Pradesh55151383204
West Bengal31972591193
Andaman and Nicobar Islands33033
Chandigarh2173139
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu100
Jammu & Kashmir144920684
Ladakh43043
Lakshadweep000
Puducherry20010

COVID-19 Helpline Numbers for all Indian States and Territories

Central Helpline Number +91-11-23978046

name of the statecorona helpline numbers
Andhra Pradesh0866-2410978
Arunachal Pradesh9436055743
Assam6913347770
Bihar104
Chhattisgarh104
Goa104
Gujarat104
Haryana8558893911
Himachal Pradesh104
Jharkhand104
Karnataka104
Kerala0471-2552056
Madhya Pradesh0755-2527177
Maharashtra020-26127394
Manipur3852411668
Meghalaya108
Mizoram102
Nagaland7005539653
Odisha9439994859
Punjab104
Rajasthan0141-2225624
Sikkim104
Tamil Nadu044-29510500
Telangana104
Tripura0381-2315879
Uttarakhand104
Uttar Pradesh18001805145
West Bengal1800313444222, 03323412600,
Andaman and Nicobar Islands03192-232102
Chandigarh9779558282
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu104
Delhi011-22307145
Jammu & Kashmir01912520982, 0194-2440283
Ladakh01982256462
Lakshadweep104
Puducherry104