Coronavirus Latest News

COVID-19 LATEST UPDATES

COVID-19 CASES -WORLD

countryreporteddeathsrecovered
India2,088,61142,5181,427,005
USA3,355,646137,4031,490,446
Italy242,82734,945194,579
Spain295,54928,403196,958
Germany199,8129,134184,500
China83,5944,63478,634
Iran255,11712,635217,666
France162,93629,77875,649
UK310,25043,514
Switzerland31,6171,96229,100
Netherlands50,1476,1050
Belgium61,2959,73216,941
Austria17,65470216,401
Canada103,0328,51665,973
Sweden65,1375,2804,971
Denmark12,67560411,508
Malaysia8,6341218,318
Norway8,8462498,138
Australia7,6861046,979
Japan18,29797116,452
Portugal41,1891,56126,864
Czechia11,3063477,682
S.Korea12,71528211,364
Israel18,79530015,288
Brazil829,90241,901427,610
Ireland25,2501,70522,698
Luxembourg4,0181103,833
Greece3,1081831,374
Qatar76,58853,29670
Pakistan132,4052,55150,056
Finland7,0733256,200
Poland28,5771,22213,805
Indonesia36,4062,04813,213
Turkey175,2184,778149,102
Singapore39,8502528,040
Chile160,8462,870131,358
Iceland1,807101,794
Thailand3,129582,987
Slovenia1,47311,358
Bahrain17,2693611,903
Estonia1,970691,703
Romania21,4041,38015,445
Saudi Arabia119,94289381,029
Ecuador45,7783,82822,679
Egypt41,3031,42211,108
Hong Kong1,10941,060
Peru220,7496,308107,133
Philippines24,7871,0525,454
Diamond Princess 71213651
South Africa61,9271,35435,006
Russia511,4236,715269,370
Iraq6,4392053,156
Mexico90,6649,93064,326
Lebanon1,22027712
Kuwait27,04321211,386
San Marino67142357
UAE34,55726417,932
Panama13711
Armenia1361
Taiwan135228
Argentina16,8515395,336
Colombia1281
Slovakia124
Serbia1182
Croatia11315
Bulgaria1123
Latvia1111
Uruguay94
Algeria901032
Costa Rica892
Vietnam8716
Hungary8537
Faeroe Islands802
Andorra751
Brunei73
Belarus6915
Jordan691
Bosnia and Herzegovina692
North Macedonia671
Cyprus67
Morocco6632
Sri Lanka663
Albania642
Tunisia5411
Malta532
Moldova4911
Kazakhstan49
Lithuania481
Oman4813
Palestine4817
Cambodia471
Guadeloupe45
Azerbaijan4417
Georgia431
Venezuela42
New Zealand39
Senegal362
Dominican Republic342
Burkina Faso331
Uzbekistan33
Martinique321
Liechtenstein28
Réunion28
Ukraine2631
Afghanistan241
Honduras24
Bangladesh2013
Cameroon202
DRC18
Macao1710
Bolivia17
Cuba161
Jamaica1612
Ghana16
French Guiana15
Guam14
Maldives13
Montenegro13
Paraguay13
Nigeria121
Monaco11
Channel Islands11
French Polynesia11
Rwanda11
Gibraltar102
Guatemala91
Ivory Coast91
Ethiopia9
Togo9
Trinidad and Tobago9
Kenya7
Mauritius7
Equatorial Guinea6
Kyrgyzstan6
Mongolia6
Puerto Rico6
Seychelles6
Tanzania6
Guyana51
Aruba51
Barbados5
Mayotte4
Suriname4
Cayman Islands31
Curaçao31
Bahamas3
Congo3
Gabon3
Namibia3
St. Barth3
Saint Martin3
U.S. Virgin Islands3
Sudan21
Benin2
Bermuda2
Bhutan2
CAR2
Greenland2
Haiti2
Liberia2
Mauritania2
New Caledonia2
Saint Lucia2
Zambia2
Nepal11
Angola1
Antigua and Barbuda1
Cabo Verde1
Chad1
Djibouti1
El Salvador1
Fiji1
Gambia1
Guinea1
Vatican City1
Isle of Man1
Montserrat1
Nicaragua1
Niger1
St. Vincent Grenadines1
Sint Maarten1

COVID-19 CASES - INDIA

stateTotal casesdeathsrecovered
Delhi110921333487692
Karnataka3621661314716
Maharashtra24660010116136985
Andhra Pradesh2723530914393
Arunachal Pradesh3412125
Assam15536359150
Bihar1537313110685
Chhattisgarh3897173070
Goa2368121428
Gujarat40941203228649
Haryana2058229715394
Himachal Pradesh118211908
Jharkhand3613232243
Kerala7438293963
Madhya Pradesh1720164412679
Manipur15930843
Meghalaya207266
Mizoram2270150
Nagaland7480313
Odisha12526618360
Punjab75871955040
Rajasthan2374850317869
Sikkim151080
Tamil Nadu134226189885915
Telangana3340234820919
Tripura194921375
Uttarakhand3417462718
Uttar Pradesh3509291322689
West Bengal2845390617959
Andaman and Nicobar Islands163093
Chandigarh5557413
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu4710226
Jammu & Kashmir101561695895
Ladakh10771928
Lakshadweep000
Puducherry133718690

COVID-19 Helpline Numbers for all Indian States and Territories

Central Helpline Number +91-11-23978046

name of the statecorona helpline numbers
Andhra Pradesh0866-2410978
Arunachal Pradesh9436055743
Assam6913347770
Bihar104
Chhattisgarh104
Goa104
Gujarat104
Haryana8558893911
Himachal Pradesh104
Jharkhand104
Karnataka104
Kerala0471-2552056
Madhya Pradesh0755-2527177
Maharashtra020-26127394
Manipur3852411668
Meghalaya108
Mizoram102
Nagaland7005539653
Odisha9439994859
Punjab104
Rajasthan0141-2225624
Sikkim104
Tamil Nadu044-29510500
Telangana104
Tripura0381-2315879
Uttarakhand104
Uttar Pradesh18001805145
West Bengal1800313444222, 03323412600,
Andaman and Nicobar Islands03192-232102
Chandigarh9779558282
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu104
Delhi011-22307145
Jammu & Kashmir01912520982, 0194-2440283
Ladakh01982256462
Lakshadweep104
Puducherry104